Sunday, June 17, 2018

Countdown to the run

days       hrs         min        sec 

2014 Race Results

FOUR-MILE

1. Josh Metcalf (Glencoe) 20:21
2. Ethan Tabbert (Lennox, S.D.) 21:32
3. Slade Harder (Mt. Lake) 23:30
4. Cheyenne Bowers (St. James) 23:46
5. Sierra Harder (Mt. Lake) 23:52
6. Mark Kocak (Jackson) 24:17
7. Kaden Cameron (Janesville) 24:33
8. Bob Garcia (LaVista, Neb.) 24:44
9. Lukas Pierson (Butterfield) 24:52
10. Kyle Blomgren Jr. (Butterfield) 25:11
11. Adam Blomgren (Butterfield) 25:25
12. Mike Nelson (Mt. Lake) 25:27
13. Matt Johnson (Bingham Lake) 25:30
14. Jalen Metcalf (Glencoe) 25:42
15. Britton Pankratz (Mt. Lake) 26:04
16. Jared Willaby (Mt. Lake) 26:14
17. David Salinas (Anaheim, Calif.) 26:27
18. Ryan McCue (Mt. Lake) 26:33
19. Andy Pierson (Butterfield) 26:36
20. Jay Grandprey (Windom) 26:52
21. Sarah Klassen (Champlain) 26:53
22. Marc Strom (Jackson) 27:01
23. Caleb Bargen (Mt. Lake) 27:04
24. David Rahn (Butterfield) 27:18
25. Daniel Bargen (Mt. Lake) 27:25
26. Casey Letellier (Silicon Spring, Ark.) 28:11
27. Jeremy Johnson (Winona) 28:16
28. Brian Bergemann (Madelia) 28:40
29. Stacy Tauer (Sleepy Eye) 29:02
30. Nate Janzen (Centerville) 29:04
31. Christianna Green (Mt. Lake) 29:32
32. Brad Strom (Jackson) 29:37
33. Abraham Bergemann (Madelia) 29:48
34. Stacey Harder (Mt. Lake) 29:49
35. Jenna Pavich (Ceylon) 29:53
36. Emily Haugen (Fairmont) 29:56
37. Brittany Wenner (Eagan) 29:58
38. Emily Grandprey (Windom) 30:01
39. Molly Hawkins (Fairmont) 30:03
40. Andrew Hempeck (Butterfield) 30:05
41. Mikayla Falk (Mt. Lake) 30:05
42. Sarah Bartz (Truman) 30:13
43. Whitney Klassen (Mt. Lake) 30:26
44. Brooke Fast (Mt. Lake) 30:26
45. Bob Bonk (Fairmont) 30:44
46. Nathan Dukes (Mt. Lake) 30:47
47. Ruben Fentanez (Mt. Lake) 30:48
48. Taylor Egeland (Jackson) 31:05
49. Micah Bargen (Mt. Lake) 31:12
50. Matt Willaby (Mt. Lake) 31:32
51. Jordan Syverson (Mt. Lake) 31:32
52. Petra Nelson (Mt. Lake) 31:33
53. Heath Quiring (Mt. Lake) 32:04
54. Zoe Ratzlaff (Fairbanks, Ak.) 32:17
55. Hannah Johnson (Fairmont) 32:18
56. Steve Ratzlaff (Fairbanks, Ak.) 32:24
57. Jeff Wright (Mt. Lake) 32:30
58. Susan Rhyan (West Des Moines, Iowa) 32:31
59. Chanel Madson (Westbrook) 32:35
60. James Sawatzky (Mt. Lake) 32:36
61. Andrew Logue (Trempealeau, Wis.) 32:37
62. Shawna Hulzebos (North Mankato) 33:09
63. Dan Bonk (Minneapolis) 33:12
64. Kyle Asp (Waterville) 34:17
65. Richard Ramm (Princeton) 34:23
66. Bobby Jass (Mt. Lake) 34:35
67. Amy Bergemann (Madelia) 34:47
68. Kaylee Kruschke (Glencoe) 34:53
69. Amy Metcalf (Glencoe) 34:54
70. Josiah Bargen (Mt. Lake) 35:14
71. Troy Friesen (Andover) 35:17
72. Kaitlin Feil (Mt. Lake) 35:18
73. Amber Hughes (Mt. Lake) 35:20
74. Rachel Taber (Windom0 35:23
75. Bill Strom (Mt. Lake) 35:24
76. Rich Behne (Sherburn) 35:46
77. Megan Hawkins (Fairmont) 35:57
78. Anna Sundblad (Fairmont) 35:57
79. Kristin Walzak (Mt. Lake) 36:07
80. Lisa Lohrenz (Mt. Lake) 36:15
81. Elizabeth Lohrenz (Mt. Lake) 36:15
82. Brad Helget (Comfrey) 36:20
83. Jared Bargen (Mt. Lake) 36:31
84. Richard Koch (Windom) 37:30
85. Dave Stillwell (Windom) 37:42
86. Alyssa Meyer (Welcome) 37:43
87. April Romero (Marshall) 37:44
88. Amy Wall (Mt. Lake) 37:45
89. Garrett Wall (Mt. Lake) 37:47
90. Amanda Stradtman (St. James) 37:48
91. Jaclyn Adrian (Mt. Lake) 37:56
92. Brianna Soutthivong (Mt. Lake) 38:04
93. Jared Saunders (Butterfield) 38:04
94. Roger Elzenga (Windom) 38:09
95. Julie Fleming (Fairmont) 38:11
96. Nick Naxay (Mt. Lake) 38:18
97. Glen Letellier (Mt. Lake) 38:27
98. Kurt Jahnke (Mt. Lake) 38:27
99. Sheila Pierson (Butterfield) 38:35
100. Hannah Pankratz (Minneapolis) 38:43
101. Chris Pankratz (Minneapolis) 38:43
102. Melanie Adrian (Mt. Lake) 39:17
103. Daniel Nelson (Mt. Lake) 39:17
104. Michelle Adrian (Mt. Lake) 39:43
105. Briana Wolf (Mt. Lake) 40:31
106. Bill Janzen (Mt. Lake) 41:17
107. Sy Sipaseut (Mt. Lake) 41:53
108. Steve Ruthenbeck (Okabena) 41:54
109. Tary Johnson (Windom) 42:01
110. Bridgette Swanson (Mt. Lake) 43:39
111. Jessah Taber (Windom) 44:17
112. Sandy Newberg (St. James) 49:17

MT. LAKE MILE

1. Justin Cook (Lakefield) 4:44
2. Jason Schulte (Lakeville) 4:59
3. Ben Kocak (Jackson) 5:10
4. Forrest Asp (Waterville) 5:15
5. Jacob Freitag (Mt. Lake) 5:34
6. Cody Klassen (Mt. Lake) 5:39
7. Jeremy Sheppard (Minnetonka) 5:40
8. Daniel Nelson (Mt. Lake) 5:41
9. Micah Klassen (Worthington) 5:44
10. Chad Klassen (Mt. Lake) 5:50
11. Lydia Hildebrandt (Mt. Lake) 6:01
12. Brad Klassen (Worthington) 6:03
13. Spencer Klassen (Worthington) 6:04
14. Kyle Blomgren Jr (Butterfield) 6:05
15. Liana Blomgren (Butterfield) 6:06
16. Carmen Syverson (Mt. Lake) 6:07
17. Ryan Blomgren (Butterfield) 6:16
18. Seth Klassen (Mt. Lake) 6:28
19. Austin Watkins (Mt. Lake) 6:29
20. Adam Watkins (Mt. Lake) 6:34
21. Dawn Friesen-Gray (Eagan) 6:54
22. Emily Jahnke (Mt. Lake) 6:58
23. Heidi Sheppard (Minnetonka) 7:01
24. Dave Bucklin (Mt. Lake) 7:02
25. Rebekah Klassen (Mt. Lake) 7:03
26. Jenna Klassen (Worthington) 7:06
27. Ben Perkins (Mt. Lake) 7:07
28. Chloe Klassen (Mt. Lake) 7:08
29. Trenton Klassen (Mt. Lake) 7:09
30. Timothy Sellers (Mt. Lake) 7:15
31. Janessa Johnson (Mt. Lake) 7:16
32. Ashley Watkins (Mt. Lake) 7:20
33. Tim Grant (Lake Crystal) 7:23
34. Eric Schlabach (Mt. Lake) 7:27
35. Selah Tabbert (Lennox, S.D.) 7:33
36. Marie Savage (Mt. Lake) 7:34
37. Dwight Becker (Mt. Lake) 7:35
38. Kim Syverson (Mt. Lake) 7:38
39. Derek Janzen (Centerville) 7:40
40. Bethany Carver (North Mankato) 7:41
41. Kyla Perkins (Mt. Lake) 7:43
42. Kyle Thiessen (Mt. Lake) 7:44
43. Ashton Nelson (Mt. Lake) 7:45
44. Levi Jahnke (Mt. Lake) 7:46
45. Tommy Kraemer (Mt. Lake) 7:47
46. Ross Fleming (St. Paul) 7:47
47. Sara Quiring (Butterfield) 7:48
48. Cary Quiring (Butterfield) 7:48
49. Tiegan Meyer (Mt. Lake) 7:49
50. Jordan Wright (Mt. Lake) 7:49
51. Sierra Perkins (Mt. Lake) 7:50
52. Levi Stoesz (Mt. Lake) 7:51
53. Dustin Klassen (Mt. Lake) 7:51
54. Haakon Asp (Waterville) 7:52
55. Gary Hildebrandt (Mt. Lake) 7:54
56. Jordan Carver (North Mankato) 8:01
57. Keegan Classen (Mt. Lake) 8:06
58. Ken Classen (Mt. Lake) 8:07
59. Amber Lundsten (North Mankato) 8:09
60. Jenny Wright (Mt. Lake) 8:10
61. Karina Hulzebos (North Mankato) 8:11
62. Aaron Sellers (Mt. Lake) 8:13
63. Ricardo Renteria (Mt. Lake) 8:14
64. Aaron Friesen (Mt. Lake) 8:15
65. Kim Blomgren (Butterfield) 8:17
66. Michala Morin (Mt. Lake) 8:20
67. Regan Syverson (Mt. Lake) 8:45
68. Andria Nowak (Mt. Lake) 8:53
69. Carson Ott (North Mankato) 8:54
70. Stacy Ott (North Mankato) 8:55
71. Nate Nowak (Mt. Lake) 8:57
72. Kaleb Nowak (Mt. Lake) 8:58
73. Bryan Falk (Mt. Lake) 9:09
74. Ken Heide (Brandon, S.D.) 9:23
75. Isaiah Youngren (Algona, Iowa) 9:24
76. Meghan Johnson (Bingham Lake) 9:24
77. Brock Youngren (Algona, Iowa) 9:27
78. Scott Heide (Springfield, Mo.) 10:03
79. Rachel Friesen (Mt. Lake) 10:26
80. Josiah Youngren (Algona, Iowa) 10:55
81. Allison Youngren (Algona, Iowa) 10:55
82. Dave Joyce (Fort Worth, Texas) 12:55

HALF-MILE AGES 10-12

1. Brett Willaby (Mt. Lake) 2:44
2. Seth Pierson (Butterfield) 2:50
3. Jon Faber (Mt. Lake) 2:51
4. Micah Holmberg (Mt. Lake) 2:52
5. Logan Carlson (St. James) 2:53
6. Malayh Metcalf (Glencoe) 2:55
7. Cael Friesen (Mankato) 2:57
8. Majkya Metcalf (Glencoe) 2:58
9. Samuel Paulson (Mt. Lake) 3:01
10. Alyssa Voit (Shakopee) 3:06
11. Tucker Friesen (Mankato) 3:10
12. Elizabeth Harder (Owatonna) 3:13
13. Noah Rempel (Mt. Lake) 3:16
14. Sara Sunblad (Fairmont) 3:17
15. Wyatt Wall (Mt. Lake) 3:23
16. Caden Swoboda (Mt. Lake) 3:24
17. Benjamin Bartsch (Windom) 3:25
18. Kaylee Sundue (Litchfield) 3:29
19. Daryn Rempel (Mt. Lake) 3:30
20. Anika Fast (Mt. Lake) 3:32
21. Eryn Friesen (Mt. Lake) 3:39
22. Sabrina Hanson (Mt. Lake) 3:41
23. Mark Quiring (Butterfield) 3:42
24. Elizabeth Linscheid (Butterfield) 3:47
25. Landon Boldt (Mt. Lake) 3:57
26. Kylie Dirks (Rogers, Ark.) 3:59
27. Luke Logue (Trempealeau, Wis.) 4:06
28. Taylor Lundsten (North Mankato) 4:08
29. Bryce Adrian (Mt. Lake) 4:09
30. Brice Anacker (Butterfield) 4:18
31. Brandon Hopper (Mt. Lake) 4:22
32. Annelise Regier (Mt. Lake) 4:31
33. Danielle Lohrenz (Germantown, Tenn.) 4:56
34. Gabrielle Heide (Springfield, Mo.) 5:02

HALF-MILE AGES 9 & UNDER

1. Blaise Friesen (Mankato) 3:20
2. John Boelke (St. James) 3:24
3. Grant Regier (Mt. Lake) 3:26
4. Tiegan Meyer (Mt. Lake) 3:27
5. Joey Faber (Mt. Lake) 3:28
6. Noah Holmberg (Mt. Lake) 3:29
7. Ryan Pierson (Butterfield) 3:32
8. Grayson Schlabach (Mt. Lake) 3:35
9. Landon Rempel (Mt. Lake) 3:36
10. Emma Frantzick (East Gull Lake) 3:38
11. Sawyer Carrison (Mt. Lake) 3:39
12. Zach Klassen (Mt. Lake) 3:44
13. Kearney Wall (Mt. Lake) 3:46
14. Layton Klassen (Worthington) 3:47
15. Annika Brinkman (Mt. Lake) 3:48
16. Cody Rahn (Mt. Lake) 3:51
17. Madison Green (Mt. Lake) 3:52
18. Julia Brinkman (Mt. Lake) 3:53
19. Brooke Naas (Mt. Lake) 3:54
20. Ayden Gullord (Fairmont) 3:57
21. Ellamae Peters (Windom) 3:58
22. Ethan Rahn (Mt. Lake) 4:01
23. Aiden Holmberg (Mt. Lake) 4:02
24. Jacey Klassen (Mt. Lake) 4:03
25. Luke Klassen (Mt. Lake) 4:05
26. Kelby Janzen (Mt. Lake) 4:06
27. Caleb Klassen (Mt. Lake) 4:09
28. Jordan Linscheid (Butterfield) 4:10
29. Joe Carpenter (West Des Moines, Iowa) 4:11
30. Gunner Rhyan (West Des Moines, Iowa) 4:12
31. Ashlyn Pfeiffer (Mt. Lake) 4:13
32. Dusty Falk (Mt. Lake) 4:14
33. Jayden Dippold (Grimes, Iowa) 4:16
34. Kayleigh Hulzebos (Mankato) 4:17
35. Bailey Meyer (Mt. Lake) 4:18
36. Aiden Saelee (Mt. Lake) 4:21
37. Aidan Olson (Butterfield) 4:24
38. Jacob Brant (Mankato) 4:25
39. Raesa Zelinsky (Brookings, S.D.) 4:26
40. Mia Flakin (Minneapolis) 4:30
41. Daniel Smith (St. James) 4:36
42. Olivia Friesen (Andover) 4:37
43. Carsen Hopper (Mt. Lake) 4:46
44. Lydia Cavanaugh (Mt. Lake) 4:57
45. Benjamin Falk (Mt. Lake) 5:12
46. Madison Haden (Huffman, Texas) 5:23
47. Jason Wright (Mt. Lake) 5:24
48. Gracie Peters (Windom) 5:26
49. Ezra Savage (Mt. Lake) 5:56
50. Esther Logue (Trempealeau, Wis.) 6:07
51. Cooper Pankratz (Minneapolis) 6:11
52. Heidi Pfeiffer (Mt. Lake) 6:14
53. Hailey Sundive (Litchfield) 6:19
54. Garrett Rhyan (West Des Moines, Iowa) 6:31
55. Tienna Hopper (Mt. Lake) 6:43